DISCLOSURE UNDER ‘ART. 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/03

If you wish to register for the site, blog, e-commerce (check the Terms & Conditions of Sale), to the newsletter e-mail, must consent to the processing of the data for such purposes spitting the appropriate check box. In this case the data provided will be processed on computer (with the help of automated tools) in order to periodically send to the e-mail indicated advertising communications / information products-services-initiatives of Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli in order to manage the newsletter service. The provision of data for such purposes and for agreement are entirely voluntary and failure does not lead to any result but to not receive the newsletter. Once accepted can still revoke freely and consent (and thus oppose the processing) at any time simply by clicking on the space provided in the e-mail or by writing to or grandhotelvignanocelli@gmaill.com still writing to the controller of the data Director of information Systems and Organization Processes available at the addresses of Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli. Furthermore, the data (also required following registration if this is necessary for the purposes described below) will always be treated to fulfill an obligation under the law, regulations or Community legislation and to enforce or defend a right to Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli in the appropriate forums (for these purposes, consent is not required because the treatments in question can also be done without the consent of the art.24 letter. a, f of Legislative Decree 196 / 2003; the provision of data for such purposes is required and failure to provide will make it impossible to allow the newsletter registration).

The data may be known (and treated) as the responsible treatment, both internal and external to Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli, appointed by Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli (computer technicians, operators marketing, insiders relationships with customers, employees with legal practices, insiders information systems that can also perform functions of system administrators), and by controllers both internal (such as the controller follows – the Director of Information Systems and Organization Processes) and external (companies involved in operations and marketing companies outsourcing computer that will act through its employees appointed responsible treatment on behalf of Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli and who will perform the same tasks performed by the companies named on behalf of Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli well as management activities of the company’s servers and computers that host data Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli) always appointed by Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli Ltd. Officers and managers will process the data as necessary to perform the tasks assigned by Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli.
The data may be disclosed Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli Ltd. to public bodies, judicial and police as necessary to comply with legal obligations or regulation or Community legislation and to enforce or defend a right to Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli and subject to the same legal and if required to exercise or defense right to Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli.

Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

The data will be kept for a period consistent with the purposes for which they are treated and in accordance with applicable regulations.
The data will be processed and stored by Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli in accordance with law. 196/03 and all applicable regulations (and therefore also in compliance with the principles of fairness lawfulness and transparency and protection of privacy and rights) and logic closely related to the purposes indicated in this statement. The data will be stored at the premises of Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli and at the controllers appointed. The data will also be organized in databases – including computer data base.

Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli will perform on the data the only operations necessary to achieve the purposes set out in this statement.

The data controller is the undersigned company Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli srl, in the person who from time to time is the legal representative, unless a manager is appointed pursuant to art. 29 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003.
Data processor to which you may contact for all matters related to the processing of data and in particular to exercise within the time and manner provided by law the rights of art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 and to get a full list of other data processors, is the Director of Information Systems and Organization Processes available for her current post at the address of Grand Hotel Vigna Nocelli (if communications or requests shall be in writing, communication or application must be sent “to the controller of the data, the Director of Information Systems and Organization Processes” with the subject “privacy”). On the website www.grandhotelvignanocelli.com to the “Privacy” can be communicated any changes to the above-mentioned charge and any updates to this information. Therefore we invite you to visit the same except for the possibility to request information even in the manner prescribed by art. 9 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03. All information and requirements (including those of Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03) concerning the treatment of the data can also be made by writing to grandhotelvignanocelli@gmail.com also always with the subject “privacy to ca Responsible for the processing of the data, the Director of Information Systems and Organization Processes “.

Below is an art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03
Art. 7. Right of access to personal data and other rights
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement in impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even to the scope of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
Information updated to 30/09/2013. That update is made within a policy of constant revision of information. Versions of the above information is available by writing to grandhotelvignanocelli@gmaill.com.